PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which edphuto.com Ltd collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the edphuto.com website ("Site"). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by edphuto.com

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information.

edphuto.com

How we use your information?

1) Name & Contact Details

How we use your name & contact details

Why?

Deliver your purchases to you

We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you e.g. fulfilling your orders

Sending you information by email about our new products and services

To keep you up to date. We only send this with your permission.

Fraud prevention and detection

To prevent and detect fraud against either you or edphuto.com

Showing you edphuto.com adverts as you browse the web

So you can see our latest products and deals

Finding out what you, and other customers, like

To ensure we are giving you what you want, and to stay ahead of the competition

2) Your gender information

How we use your gender information

Why?

To segment our marketing

To ensure we are only showing you relevant product

3) Your payment information

This means your card’s security/CVV code, this is not information that we store.

How we use your payment information

Why?

Take payment, and give refunds

We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you.

Fraud prevention and detection

To prevent and detect fraud against either you or edphuto.com.

4) Purchase history and saved items

What you’ve bought and what you’ve stored in your basket for another time

How we use your purchase history and saved items

Why?

Sell you products

We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you.

Provide customer service and support, and handle returns

We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you.

Finding out what you, and other customers, like.

To ensure we are giving you what you want, and to stay ahead of the competition

5) Your responses to surveys, competitions and promotions

How we use your responses to surveys, competitions and promotions

Why?

Run the survey, competition or promotion

We’ve got to do this to perform our contract with you.

WIT TRAINING

How we use your information?

1). Your name and contact information

Name and contact information

Why?

Book you into classes.

We need your name to reserve you a spot in your desired class.

Sending you information by email about any future events or gym activities.

To keep you informed. We only do this with your permission.

Provide clothing for events.

We need your personal information if we host any future events and need to provide you with any clothing.

2). Your payment details

Payment information

Why?

Stripe is used as the data controller for all payment information.

We use Stripe to keep your data secure. Stripe is used to take out scheduled payments for subscriptions, top up tokens and to manage late cancellations and no shows.

Stripe protection. Stripe are in full accordance with GDPR regulations.

To make sure we keep all your personal payment information secure and in line with GDPR regulations.

3). Your class reservations

Previous and current class bookings

Why?

To track current/future bookings.

We need to keep track of current and future bookings in order to manage attendance and to reserve you a spot in any class.

To track previous class attendances.

We need this to track your historic attendances in case of any no show disputes or needed for any accident or evacuation reports. This information also enables us to monitor our class capacity and ensure our timetable is up to date to meet demand with the goal of ensuring customer satisfaction.

4). Your medical information

Medical information

Why?

To ensure that you are physically healthy to attend classes, and aware of the inherent risks of participating in the fitness regime.

We need to ensure that at the time of signing up that you are healthy, and that you are aware that we would advise seeking medical advice prior to exercising if in any doubt about your ability to engage in the fitness regime offered.

5). Imagery

Images taken within the gym

Why?

Images taken of you within the gym space.

We use any images taken within the gym for marketing purposes only, unless specified otherwise. We will only hold imagery under your consent.

How we handle your information?

Your data is stored on the providers stated below.

Data

Data controller

Payment information

Stripe.

Personal information

Custom operating system developed and kept secure by DVELP.

Users may, however, visit our site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

Marketing

We also engage in online advertising, this is so you are up to date with what we are doing and so you can see our products.

These adverts are targeting to you when you are on other websites and apps. We do this using a variety of digital marketing networks.

The ads you see will be based on information we hold about you or your previous use of edphuto.com (for example, search history and previous orders) or previous WIT ads you have interacted with.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Your Rights

The right to be informed about how your personal information is being used

The right to access the personal information we hold about you

The right to request the correction of inaccurate personal information we hold about you

The right to request that we delete your data, or stop processing it or collecting it, in some circumstances

The right to stop direct marketing messages

The right to request that we transfer or port elements of your data either to you or another service provider

The right to complain to your data protection regulator — in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office

Changes to this privacy policy

edphuto.com Ltd has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not

agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at: